If you can see this message, your browser does not support canvas and needs an update. Sorry. :(
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 
Market Status: CLOSE
About us and Governance Investor Relations Contact
Advanced search

Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 8,745.68
1.46%
YTD chg.
-12.34%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 63.12 13.06
YTD daily. avg. 60.95 12.64
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment139.5328.86
AeRO8.991.86

Indices

BET8,745.68125.501.46%
BET-TR14,578.79208.021.45%
BET-BK1,699.4523.851.42%
BETPlus1,311.6518.661.44%
BET-FI42,522.01565.461.35%
BET-NG655.709.291.44%
BET-XT794.7511.531.47%
BET-XT-TR1,331.2519.211.46%
ROTX18,006.68253.711.43%

Last update 8/11/2020 5:50:02 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
TLV 2.215017,353,949.22
BRD 11.98008,092,016.98
FP 1.25007,811,117.49
By VolumePriceVolume
SNP 0.329513,444,984
TLV 2.21507,850,069
FP 1.25006,261,540
GainersPriceChg.%
MECE 6.9000
9.52%
M 38.0000
4.97%
ARS 4.8800
3.83%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
ROCE 0.1150
-3.36%
WINE 22.3000
-3.04%
UAM 1.6000
-3.03%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 8/11/2020 6:00:01 PM

News