If you can see this message, your browser does not support canvas and needs an update. Sorry. :(
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 
Market Status: CLOSE
About us and Governance Investor Relations Contact
Advanced search

Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 7,883.39
0.27%
YTD chg.
6.77%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 42.25 8.89
YTD daily. avg. 48.07 10.16
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment159.2533.51
AeRO6.861.44

Indices

BET7,883.3921.560.27%
BET-TR11,625.1931.790.27%
BET-BK1,540.693.660.24%
BETPlus1,177.592.750.23%
BET-FI35,764.8424.510.07%
BET-NG667.183.430.52%
BET-XT723.511.800.25%
BET-XT-TR1,080.832.680.25%
ROTX16,421.7848.840.30%

Last update 3/18/2019 5:50:00 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
SNP 0.36004,833,678.99
BRD 12.66003,798,006.36
TLV 2.06002,295,403.98
By VolumePriceVolume
SNP 0.360013,438,503
FP 0.88202,267,135
TLV 2.06001,110,227
GainersPriceChg.%
ECT 0.0200
11.11%
VNC 0.1650
3.13%
ELGS 1.2150
2.53%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
PPL 2.1400
-14.4%
EPT 0.0075
-11.76%
ALT 0.0350
-4.11%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 3/18/2019 6:00:01 PM

News